Under Graduate Courses (R-16)

I YEAR I SEMESTER I YEAR II SEMESTER
Sub. Code
Subject Name
Sub. Code
Subject Name
IT101
Differential Equations & Transforms
IT107
Matrix Algebra & Numerical Analysis
IT102
Engineering Physics
IT108
Electronic and Electrical Engineering Materials
IT103
Applied Chemistry
IT109
Chemistry for Engineering Materials
IT104
Environmental Studies
IT110
English for Communication
IT105
Problem Solving with C
IT111
Object Oriented Programming
IT106
Mechanics for Engineers
IT112
Professional Ethics & Human Values
IT151
Physics Laboratory
IT154
Electronic and Electrical Engineering Materials
IT152
C - Programming Lab
IT155
Object Oriented Programming Lab
IT153
Communication skills Lab
IT156
Engineering Graphics Lab

II YEAR I SEMESTER II YEAR II SEMESTER
Sub. Code
Subject Name
Sub. Code
Subject Name
IT201
Probability - Statistics & Random Processes
IT207
Number Theory and Algebra
IT202
Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
IT208
Microprocessors & Interfacing
IT203
Digital Logic Design
IT209
Theory of Computation
IT204
Data Structures
IT210
Database Management Systems
IT205
Computer Organization
IT211
JAVA Programming
IT206
Discrete Mathematical Structures
IT212
Operating Systems
IT251
Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering Lab
IT254
Microprocessors & Interfacing Lab
IT252
Data Structures Lab
IT255
Database Management Systems Lab
IT253
Professional Communication Skills Lab
IT256
JAVA Programming Lab

III YEAR I SEMESTER III YEAR II SEMESTER
Sub. Code
Subject Name
Sub. Code
Subject Name
IT301
Computer Networks
IT307
Network Programming
IT302
Web Technologies
IT308
Data Engineering
IT303
Design & Analysis of Algorithms
IT309
Object Oriented Analysis & Design
IT304
UNIX Programming
IT310
Cryptography & Network Security
IT305
Compiler Design
IT311
Elective - I
IT306
Software Engineering
IT312
Elective - II
IT351
Web Technologies Lab/td>
IT354
Network Programming Lab
IT352
Design & Analysis of Algorithms Lab
IT355
Data Engineering Lab
IT353
UNIX Programming Lab
IT356
Object Oriented Analysis & Design Lab
ELECTIVE-I ELECTIVE-II
IT/CS 311 (A) - Artificial Intelligence IT/CS 312 (A) - Embedded Systems
IT/CS 311 (B) - Principles of Programming Languages IT/CS 312 (B) - ADBMS
IT 311 (C) - Multimedia Systems IT 312 (C) - Graph Theory
IT 311 (D) - Mobile Computing IT 312 (D) - Industry Related Subject

IV YEAR I SEMESTER IV YEAR II SEMESTER
Sub. Code
Subject Name
Sub. Code
Subject Name
IT401
Distributed Systems
IT407
Industrial Engineering & Management
IT402
Web Services
IT408
Distributed & Cloud Computing
IT403
MOOCS
IT409
Elective-V
IT404
Elective - III(Open Elective)
IT410
Elective-VI
IT405
Interactive Computer Graphics
IT406
Elective - IV
IT451
Mini Project / Term Paper
IT454
Distributed & Cloud Computing Lab
IT452
Web Services Lab
IT455
Project Work
IT453
Elective - IV Lab
ELECTIVE - III (Open Elective) ELECTIVE - IV
CE 404/A BASIC SURVEYING IT/CS 406 (A) Open Source Systems
CE 404/B BUILDING MATERIALS & ESTIMATION IT/CS 406 (B) .Net Technologies
CH 404/A ENERGY ENGINEERING IT 406 (C) Programming with Python
CH 404/B BIO - FUELS IT 406 (D) Internet of Things
EC-404/A APPLIED ELECTRONICS ELECTIVE-IV Lab
EC-404/B BASIC COMMUNICATION IT 453 (A) Open Source Systems Lab
EE 404/A Non-conventional Energy Sources IT 453 (B) .Net Technologies Lab
EE 404/B Utilization of Electrical Energy IT 453 (C) Programming with Python Lab
ME 404/A ROBOTICS IT 453 (D) Internet of Things Lab
ME 404/B OPERATIONS RESEARCH
ELECTIVE - V ELECTIVE - VI
IT/CS 409 (A) Parallel Algorithms IT/CS 410 (A) Machine Learning
IT/CS 409 (B) Digital Image Processing IT/CS 410 (B) Semantic Web
IT 409 (C) Natural Language Processing IT 410 (C) Big Data Analytics
IT 409 (D) Cyber Security IT 410 (D) Industry Related Subject

Undergraduate Courses (R-12)


I YEAR I SEMESTER I YEAR II SEMESTER
Sub. Code
Subject Name
Sub. Code
Subject Name
IT111
Engineering Mathematics-I
IT121
Engineering Mathematics-II
IT112
Engineering Physics-I
IT122
Engineering Physics-II
IT113
Engineering Chemistry-I
IT123
Engineering Chemistry-II
IT114
Technical English and Communication Skills
IT124
C Programming
IT115
Environmental Studies
IT125
Mechanics for Engineers
IT151
Physics Lab
IT161
Chemistry Lab
IT152
English Language Lab
IT162
Workshop Lab
IT153
Engineering Graphics Lab
IT163
C Programming Lab

II YEAR III SEMESTER II YEAR IV SEMESTER
Sub. Code
Subject Name
Sub. Code
Subject Name
IT211
Mathematics-III
IT221
Probability and Statistics
IT212
Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
IT222
Computer Organization
IT213
Digital Logic Design
IT223
JAVA Programming
IT214
Discrete Mathematical Structures
IT224
Database Management Systems
IT215
Data Structures
IT225
Operating Systems
IT216
Object Oriented Programming
IT226
Design & Analysis of Algorithms
IT251
BEEE Lab
IT261
JAVA Lab
IT252
Data Structures Lab
IT262
DBMS Lab
IT253
OOPS Lab
IT263
Communication Skills Lab

III YEAR V SEMESTER III YEAR VI SEMESTER
Sub. Code
Subject Name
Sub. Code
Subject Name
IT311
Professional Ethics and Human Values
IT321
Network Programming
IT312
Computer Networks
IT322
Object Oriented Analysis and Design
IT313
Unix Programming
IT323
Interactive Computer Graphics
IT314
Automata Theory and Formal Languages
IT324
Microprocessors & Interfacing
IT315
Web Technologies
IT325
Compiler Design
IT316
Software Engineering
IT326
Elective I
IT351
Unix Programming Lab
IT361
Network Programming Lab
IT352
Web Technologies Lab
IT362
Object Oriented Analysis and Design Lab
IT353
Advanced Communication Skills Lab
IT363
Microprocessors & Interfacing Lab
ELECTIVE-I
IT326A Artificial Intelligence
IT326B Multi-media Systems
IT326C Advanced Database Management Systems
IT326D Digital Image Processing

IV YEAR VII SEMESTER IV YEAR VIII SEMESTER
Sub. Code
Subject Name
Sub. Code
Subject Name
IT411
CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY
IT421
Industrial Engineering & Management
IT412
DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS
IT422
EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
IT413
DATA ENGINEERING
IT423
J2EE WEB SERVICES
IT414
PATTERN RECOGNITION
IT424
ELECTIVE-IV(INDUSTRY RELATED SUBJECT)
IT415
ELECTIVE-II(OPEN ELECTIVE)
IT416
ELECTIVE-III
IT451
Mobile Computing Lab
IT461
J2EE WEB SERVICES LAB
IT452
Multimedia Systems Lab
IT462
PROJECT WORK
IT453
Soft Skills Lab
ELECTIVE-II (Open Elective) ELECTIVE-III
EE 415/1 Renewable Energy Resources IT424A Parallel Algorithms
EE 415/2 Utilization of Electrical Energy IT424B Natural Language Processing
CSE 415/1 Software Engineering IT424C Cyber Crimes & Laws
IT 415/1 Object Oriented Programming IT424D Multicore Technologies
IT 415/2 Computer Networks ELECTIVE-IV
BT 415/(A) Bio Sensores & Bio Electronics IT425A Bio-Informatics
BT 415/(B) Computational Biology IT425B Enterprise Programming
ME 415/A Robotics IT425C Cloud Computing
ME 415/B Modern Manufacturing Process & Systems IT425D Image & Speech Processing
CE 415/1 Finite Element Method
CE 415/2 Artificial Intelligence
EC 415/A Applied Electronics
EC 415/B Basic Communication
Che 415(A) Energy Engineering
Che 415(B) Bio Fuels
I/IV I-Semester(Autonomous) I/IV II-Semester(Autonomous) IT111 Engineering Mathematics-I IT121 Engineering Mathematics-II IT112 Engineering Physics-I IT122 Engineering Physics-II IT113 Engineering Chemistry-I IT123 Engineering Chemistry-II IT114 Technical English and Communication Skills IT124 C Programming IT115 Environmental Studies IT125 Mechanics for Engineers IT151 Physics Lab IT161 Chemistry Lab IT152 English Language Lab IT162 Workshop Lab IT153 Engineering Graphics Lab IT163 C Programming Lab II/IV I-Semester(Autonomous) II/IV II-Semester(Autonomous) IT211 Mathematics-III IT221 Probability and Statistics IT212 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering IT222 Computer Organization IT213 Digital Logic Design IT223 JAVA Programming IT214 Discrete Mathematical Structures IT224 Database Management Systems IT215 Data Structures IT225 Operating Systems IT216 Object Oriented Programming IT226 Design & Analysis of Algorithms IT251 BEE Lab IT261 JAVA Lab IT252 Data Structures Lab IT262 DBMS Lab IT253 OOPS Lab IT263 Communication Skills Lab III/IV I-Semester(Autonomous) III/IV II-Semester(Autonomous) IT311 Professional Ethics and Human Values IT321 Network Programming IT312 Computer Networks IT322 Object Oriented Analysis and Design IT313 Unix Programming IT323 Interactive Computer Graphics IT314 Automata Theory and Formal Languages IT324 Microprocessors & Interfacing IT315 Web Technologies IT325 Compiler Design IT316 Software Engineering IT326 Elective-I IT351 Unix Programming Lab IT361 Network Programming Lab IT352 Web Technologies Lab IT362Object Oriented Analysis and Design Lab IT353 Advanced Communication Skills Lab IT363 Microprocessors & Interfacing Lab IV/IV I-Semester IV/IV II-Semester IT411 Mobile Computing IT421 Industrial Engineering & Management IT412 Multimedia Systems IT422 Machine Learning IT413 Distributed Systems IT423 Data Engineering IT414 Compiler Design IT424 Elective - III IT415 Open Elective (Elective - II) IT425 Elective - IV IT416 Professional Ethics and Human Values IT461 Data Engineering Lab IT451 Mobile Computing Lab IT462 Project Work IT452 Multimedia Systems Lab IT453 Soft Skills Lab

Undergraduate Electives

Elective - I Elective - II (To be selected from other Branch)
IT326A Artificial Intelligence EE 415/1 Renewable Energy Resources
IT326B Multi-media Systems EE 415/2 Utilization of Electrical Energy
IT326C Advanced Database Management Systems CSE 415/1 Software Engineering
IT326D Digital Image Processing CSE 415/2 Web Technologies
IT 415/1 Object Oriented Programming
IT 415/2 Computer Networks
BT 415/(A) Bio Sensores & Bio Electronics
BT 415/(B) Computational Biology
ME 415/A Robotics
ME 415/B Modern Manufacturing Process & Systems
CE 415/1 Finite Element Method
CE 415/2 Artificial Intelligence
EC 415/A Applied Electronics
EC 415/B Basic Communication
Che 415(A) Energy Engineering
Che 415(B) Bio Fuels
Elective - III Elective - IV
IT424A Parallel Algorithms IT425A Bio-Informatics
IT424B Natural Language Processing IT425B Enterprise Programming
IT424C Cyber Crimes & Laws IT425C Cloud Computing
IT424D Multicore Technologies IT425D Image & Speech Processing


-->

Postgraduate Courses

I Semester II Semester
CST 511 Advanced Computer Architecture CST 514 Computer Networks
CST 512 Data Structures CST 515 Data Engineering
CST 513 Data Base Management Systems CST 516 Web Technology
Elective Subject-1 Elective Subject-4
Elective Subject-2 Elective Subject-5
Elective Subject-3 Elective Subject-6
CST 551 Data Structures Lab CST 553 Data Engineering Lab
CST 552 DBMS Lab CST 554 Web Technology Lab
III Semester IV Semester
CST 711 Internship CST 713 Project Viva
CST 712 Project Seminar


Post Graduate Electives


CST 611E Software Engineering
CST 612E Digital Image Processing
CST 613E Automata Theory and Formal Languages
CST 614E Embedded Systems
CST 615E Advanced Unix Programming
CST 616E Design and Analysis of Algorithms
CST 617E Cloud Computing
CST 618E Multimedia Systems
CST 619E Object Oriented Analysis and Design
CST 620E Compiler Design
CST 621E Real Time Systems
CST 622E Network Programming
CST 623E Natural Language Processing
CST 624E Wireless Networks
CST 625E Distributed Operating Systems
CST 626E Network & Internet Security
CST 627E Software Testing Methodologies
CST 628E Mobile Computing